Home page Mondiali di calcio Add to bookmarks Write us an e-mail   Italian version English version  

Fixtures of soccer world cup

The section shows fixtures of football world cup, that is all the results of the matches of a specific soccer world cup grouped by every phase of world soccer championship: qualification groups or groups phase, eighth of ending, fourth of ending, semifinal, final for third-fourth place and final for first-second place of world cup.

Select your favourite SOCCER WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP from cascading menu and to choose sorting type (chronological for date or for groups): you'll FIXTURES of FOOTBALL WORLD CUP, that is all the results of the matches divided up by turns or phases of world cup of soccer.
If you click on the link RESULTS and STANDINGS of world championship you will see, over the results, also the TABLES of the GROUPS: the winniner teams in the direct eliminatory turns will be emphasized.
The FINAL STANDINGS link shows you the final classification of the soccer world cup i.e. all the qualified national soccer teams ordered by final position.
Click on football national teams to look at the NATIONAL TEAMS section, while clicking on the RESULT of MATCH you can examine REPORT of the game with scorer, minutes, penalties and owngoals.
  World cup edition     Order by    Go


Russia 2018

Results and standings Russia 2018
Results and standings GMT0 zone London
Final standing Russia 2018
Groups 1st phase
Date Time Stadium City Turn Gr Teams Res. 1 t. O.T. Pen.
14/06/18 18:00 Lužniki Stadium Mosca Qlf Grp A
Russia - Saudi Arabia
5-0 (2-0)
15/06/18 17:00 Central Stadium Ekaterinburg Qlf Grp A
Egypt - Uruguay
0-1 (0-0)
15/06/18 18:00 Zenit Arena San Pietroburgo Qlf Grp B
Morocco - Iran
0-1 (0-0)
15/06/18 21:00 Fišt Olympic Stadium Soci Qlf Grp B
Portugal - Spain
3-3 (2-1)
16/06/18 13:00 Kazan Arena Kazan´ Qlf Grp C
France - Australia
2-1 (0-0)
16/06/18 16:00 Otkrytie Arena Mosca Qlf Grp D
Argentina - Iceland
1-1 (1-1)
16/06/18 19:00 Mordovia Arena Saransk Qlf Grp C
Peru - Denmark
0-1 (0-0)
16/06/18 21:00 Arena Baltika Kaliningrad Qlf Grp D
Croatia - Nigeria
2-0 (1-0)
17/06/18 16:00 Cosmos Arena Samara Qlf Grp E
Costarica - Serbia
0-1 (0-0)
17/06/18 18:00 Lužniki Stadium Mosca Qlf Grp F
Germany - Mexico
0-1 (0-1)
17/06/18 21:00 Rostov Arena Rostov sul Don Qlf Grp E
Brazil - Switzerland
1-1 (1-0)
18/06/18 15:00 Nižnij Novgorod Stadium Nižnij Novgorod Qlf Grp F
Sweden - South Korea
1-0 (0-0)
18/06/18 18:00 Fišt Olympic Stadium Soci Qlf Grp G
Belgium - Panama
3-0 (0-0)
18/06/18 21:00 Volgograd Arena Volgograd Qlf Grp G
Tunisia - England
1-2 (1-1)
19/06/18 15:00 Mordovia Arena Saransk Qlf Grp H
Colombia - Japan
1-2 (1-1)
19/06/18 18:00 Otkrytie Arena Mosca Qlf Grp H
Poland - Senegal
1-2 (0-1)
19/06/18 21:00 Zenit Arena San Pietroburgo Qlf Grp A
Russia - Egypt
3-1 (0-0)
20/06/18 15:00 Lužniki Stadium Mosca Qlf Grp B
Portugal - Morocco
1-0 (1-0)
20/06/18 18:00 Rostov Arena Rostov sul Don Qlf Grp A
Uruguay - Saudi Arabia
1-0 (1-0)
20/06/18 21:00 Kazan Arena Kazan´ Qlf Grp B
Iran - Spain
0-1 (0-0)
21/06/18 16:00 Cosmos Arena Samara Qlf Grp C
Denmark - Australia
1-1 (1-1)
21/06/18 20:00 Central Stadium Ekaterinburg Qlf Grp C
France - Peru
1-0 (1-0)
21/06/18 21:00 Nižnij Novgorod Stadium Nižnij Novgorod Qlf Grp D
Argentina - Croatia
0-3 (0-0)
22/06/18 15:00 Zenit Arena San Pietroburgo Qlf Grp E
Brazil - Costarica
2-0 (0-0)
22/06/18 18:00 Volgograd Arena Volgograd Qlf Grp D
Nigeria - Iceland
2-0 (0-0)
22/06/18 20:00 Arena Baltika Kaliningrad Qlf Grp E
Serbia - Switzerland
1-2 (1-0)
23/06/18 15:00 Otkrytie Arena Mosca Qlf Grp G
Belgium - Tunisia
5-2 (3-1)
23/06/18 18:00 Rostov Arena Rostov sul Don Qlf Grp F
South Korea - Mexico
1-2 (0-1)
23/06/18 21:00 Fišt Olympic Stadium Soci Qlf Grp F
Germany - Sweden
2-1 (0-1)
24/06/18 15:00 Nižnij Novgorod Stadium Nižnij Novgorod Qlf Grp G
England - Panama
6-1 (5-0)
24/06/18 20:00 Central Stadium Ekaterinburg Qlf Grp H
Japan - Senegal
2-2 (1-1)
24/06/18 21:00 Kazan Arena Kazan´ Qlf Grp H
Poland - Colombia
0-3 (0-1)
25/06/18 17:00 Volgograd Arena Volgograd Qlf Grp A
Saudi Arabia - Egypt
2-1 (1-1)
25/06/18 18:00 Cosmos Arena Samara Qlf Grp A
Uruguay - Russia
3-0 (2-0)
25/06/18 20:00 Arena Baltika Kaliningrad Qlf Grp B
Spain - Morocco
2-2 (1-1)
25/06/18 21:00 Mordovia Arena Saransk Qlf Grp B
Iran - Portugal
1-1 (0-1)
26/06/18 17:00 Lužniki Stadium Mosca Qlf Grp C
Denmark - France
0-0 (0-0)
26/06/18 17:00 Fišt Olympic Stadium Soci Qlf Grp C
Australia - Peru
0-2 (0-1)
26/06/18 21:00 Zenit Arena San Pietroburgo Qlf Grp D
Nigeria - Argentina
1-2 (0-1)
26/06/18 21:00 Rostov Arena Rostov sul Don Qlf Grp D
Iceland - Croatia
1-2 (0-0)
27/06/18 17:00 Kazan Arena Kazan´ Qlf Grp F
South Korea - Germany
2-0 (0-0)
27/06/18 19:00 Central Stadium Ekaterinburg Qlf Grp F
Mexico - Sweden
0-3 (0-0)
27/06/18 21:00 Otkrytie Arena Mosca Qlf Grp E
Serbia - Brazil
0-2 (0-1)
27/06/18 21:00 Nižnij Novgorod Stadium Nižnij Novgorod Qlf Grp E
Switzerland - Costarica
2-2 (1-0)
28/06/18 17:00 Volgograd Arena Volgograd Qlf Grp H
Japan - Poland
0-1 (0-0)
28/06/18 18:00 Cosmos Arena Samara Qlf Grp H
Senegal - Colombia
0-1 (0-0)
28/06/18 20:00 Arena Baltika Kaliningrad Qlf Grp G
England - Belgium
0-1 (0-0)
28/06/18 21:00 Mordovia Arena Saransk Qlf Grp G
Panama - Tunisia
1-2 (1-0)


Eighth of final
Date Time Stadium City Turn Gr Teams Res. 1 t. O.T. Pen.
30/06/18 17:00 Kazan Arena Kazan´ 8 Fin
France - Argentina
4-3 (1-1)
30/06/18 21:00 Fišt Olympic Stadium Soci 8 Fin
Uruguay - Portugal
2-1 (1-0)
01/07/18 17:00 Lužniki Stadium Mosca 8 Fin
Spain - Russia
1-1 (1-1) 1-1 4-5
01/07/18 21:00 Nižnij Novgorod Stadium Nižnij Novgorod 8 Fin
Croatia - Denmark
1-1 (1-1) 1-1 4-3
02/07/18 18:00 Cosmos Arena Samara 8 Fin
Brazil - Mexico
2-0 (0-0)
02/07/18 21:00 Rostov Arena Rostov sul Don 8 Fin
Belgium - Japan
3-2 (0-0)
03/07/18 17:00 Zenit Arena San Pietroburgo 8 Fin
Sweden - Switzerland
1-0 (0-0)
03/07/18 21:00 Otkrytie Arena Mosca 8 Fin
Colombia - England
1-1 (0-0) 1-1 4-5

Fourth of final
Date Time Stadium City Turn Gr Teams Res. 1 t. O.T. Pen.
06/07/18 17:00 Nižnij Novgorod Stadium Nižnij Novgorod 4 Fin
France - Uruguay
2-0 (1-0)
06/07/18 21:00 Kazan Arena Kazan´ 4 Fin
Brazil - Belgium
1-2 (0-2)
07/07/18 18:00 Cosmos Arena Samara 4 Fin
Sweden - England
0-2 (0-1)
07/07/18 21:00 Fišt Olympic Stadium Soci 4 Fin
Russia - Croatia
1-1 (1-1) 2-2 5-6

Semifinals
Date Time Stadium City Turn Gr Teams Res. 1 t. O.T. Pen.
10/07/18 21:00 Zenit Arena San Pietroburgo SmFin
France - Belgium
1-0 (0-0)
11/07/18 21:00 Lužniki Stadium Mosca SmFin
England - Croatia
1-1 (1-0) 1-2

Final 3°-4°
Date Time Stadium City Turn Gr Teams Res. 1 t. O.T. Pen.
14/07/18 17:00 Zenit Arena San Pietroburgo Fin 3-4
Belgium - England
2-0 (1-0)

Final 1°-2°
Date Time Stadium City Turn Gr Teams Res. 1 t. O.T. Pen.
15/07/18 18:00 Lužniki Stadium Mosca Fin 1-2
France - Croatia
4-2 (2-1)


National teams qualified:  Argentina | Australia | Belgium | Brazil | Colombia | Costarica | Croatia | Denmark | Egypt | England | France | Germany | Iceland | Iran | Japan | Mexico | Morocco | Nigeria | Panama | Peru | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Saudi Arabia | Senegal | Serbia | South Korea | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Tunisia | Uruguay
Millenniumweb  |  P.IVA 05663000965  |  Mail: info@imondialidicalcio.net Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy